Atractylodes macrocephala rhizome

Atractylodes macrocephala rhizome, The drug is the tuber of Atractylodes macrocephala Koidz, a perennial herbal plant of the Compositae family. The medicinal part is used in raw or fried form.

1. Production Details:

Latin Name: Rhizoma Atractylodis Macrocephalae
Common Name: Largehead atractylodes rhizome
Scientific Name: Atractylodes macrocephala Koidz
Chinese Name: 白朮
Pinyin Name: bai zhu

2. Function:

 

4. Package:

 

  A. < 15KG, used box as outside, plastic bag inside.

  B. > 15KG in drum as outside, plastic bag inside,, normally weight as 25KG/Drum, drum size 0.0625CBM

5. Promotion Item:

     

Grape Seed Extract
Lutein
Maca Powder
Epimedium Extract

Please leave your message to us 

  ( Your Information is an important part of our business, and which belongs to business confidential.)

Talk to Clover Nutrition

A Clover Nutrition Inc
A Clover Nutrition Inc
A Clover Nutrition Inc
A Clover Nutrition INc

Contact Us:     info@clovercn.com   Monday - Friday: 9 AM - 5 PM    0086-29-8187-5649/0086-186-9188-2462

 

A Clover Nutrition Inc© Copyright 2015. All rights reserved. Manufacturer of herbal extract, tea product, functional food.  Contact Us